Location: Home / Products / Earrings

Model: BU-ER001

Earrings

Main Features:
1. Supports IEEE802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode;
2. Non-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput;
3. Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging;
4. LED indicators for monitoring power,link,activity;
5. External power adapter supply 12V 1A;

6. CE&ROHS&FCC certificate.


Package Content:
1* 8 port Gigabit Network Switch
1* User Manual
1* External power supply 12v 1A

Description:

8 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch has eight 1000M SFP sockets.  Customer can choose different 1000M SFP module according to demand, such as Multimode or Singlemode, Single fiber or Dual fiber and Singlemode 20-100km etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price with adopting latest IC from USA. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.


Full gigabit port
Provide 8 full gigabit ports. network switch is an ideal choice for improving family or enterprise networks to the gigabit level and enhancing network performance.
 
Green power

Supports green Ethernet technology. It also automatically adjusts output power according to the cable length. Thus, it minimizes power consumption without degrading the performance.
 

Easy operation

It is easy to install because it can be directly connect to Ethernet ports of other network devices. LED indicators on the front panel dynamically indicate contention status and data transmission status of ports, to facilitate users to check the working status of both the switch and the CPE device.
 

Copyright © 2021 Shenzhen Buteee Jewelry Co.,LTD all rights reserved.